Tuesday, February 24, 2009


Quinn’s Aunt Linda is a model part time, and this weekend she has a gig in LA and she’s taking Quinn with her. I don’t live far from LA, and I’ve been lots of times before, but I kinda think it’d be really cool to go to something like that. Quinn is gonna have a lot of fun… I just know it. She loves fashion and modelling and that sort of thing. That's her dream - fashion designer or model, or both.

In the mean time, Quinn’s mom will be working Saturday afternoon, and with Linda and Quinn out of town there won’t be anyone to watch Ben, who is Quinn’s little brother. Well, guess who’s got her first babysitting gig? Me! I know Ben and everything, but I’m still a little worried that something could go wrong. Wish me luck!

Until next time,

Wendy (Angela Moira Darling) Stein XOXO


  1. Well, I used to do a lot of babysitting back home, so I know how you feel. Good luck with it!

  2. I think you'll be fine! Just bring a smile (and one to pass on!)

    13 OldFashionDolls

  3. I haven't babysat, but my person has. I'm sure you'll do fine; you seem kinda like a babysitter-type person. Good luck!


  4. Good luck babysitting! I hope Quinn and her aunt have a good time :)



Hello, there are a few things I'd like you to remember before you comment:

1. Please be polite -- to me and others.
2. Avoid foul language.
3. Please, no chatspeak. I don't mind an "lol" here or there... but pls dont tlk 2 me lyk dis.
4. Sign in or at least leave your name. I want to know who's writing to me!
5. Have fun! That's what this is all about, right? =)