Tuesday, July 14, 2009

Need inspiration

So, we've all been enjoying the baby. Bre made an album with pics of Noah and us with her and it's here. Check it out... and leave comments if you can. We love comments. =)

I'm experiencing the same thing Avery mentioned in one of her recent posts. I'm kinda running out of ideas for what to post about. I know I tend to babble and make posts that a too long. I don't wanna bore my readers though, so I try not to do that. And Bre can't take too many good pictures of us outside or anything because it's so dry here! I love posting on this blog though... it's actually really fun. I don't know. Anyone have any ideas?

Until next time,
Wendy (Angela Moira Darling) Stein XOXO


  1. It would be cool if we could know more about your bitty-baby! She looks very cute, and Bookworm is obsessed with babies right now. : )

    - Rebecca at My Adorable Dolls

  2. Maybe you could... post about your doll rooms. Or perhaps take some indoors pictures? Perhaps crafts that Bre has made? I dunno, it's really tricky to find things to blog about!

  3. I know! What to post about? Might I ask, why did Bre name the bitty baby Noah? I don't mean to rude; I really don't. I'm just wondering.:)


Hello, there are a few things I'd like you to remember before you comment:

1. Please be polite -- to me and others.
2. Avoid foul language.
3. Please, no chatspeak. I don't mind an "lol" here or there... but pls dont tlk 2 me lyk dis.
4. Sign in or at least leave your name. I want to know who's writing to me!
5. Have fun! That's what this is all about, right? =)